주메뉴 바로가기 본문 바로가기

경동제약 로고

Products

Company credited for technology, KyungDong Pharm

View Product

Gnal-N Cold Soft Capsule

  • Brand name Gnal-N Cold Soft Capsule
  • Category Pain / Inflammation
  • Active Ingredient Acetaminophen, Pseudoephedrine hydrochloride, Guaifenesin, Chlorpheniramine Maleate, Dextromethorphan hydrobromide hydrate
  • Rx/OTC OTC
Active Ingredient
Acetaminophen 162.5mg
Pseudoephedrine hydrochloride 15mg
Guaifenesin 40mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 1mg
Dextromethorphan hydrobromide hydrate 5mg


Indication
Runny nose, stuffy nose, sneezing, sore throat, cough, sputum, chills, fever, headache, arthralgia, myalgia


Dosage & Administration
15 years of age or adult: 2 capsules/dose, 3 doses a day after meal


Drug Class
Antipyretic & Analgesic agent

LIST